Accepted scientific name:
Hockeria vetusta (Dufour, 1861) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hockeria vetusta (Dufour, 1861)
Synonyms:
Chalcis vetusta (Dufour, 1861) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcis vetusta (Dufour, 1861)
Euchalcis vetusta Dufour, 1861 (synonym) 3 literature references for Euchalcis vetusta Dufour, 1861
Halticella venusta (Dufour, 1881) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halticella venusta (Dufour, 1881)
Neochalcis vetusta (Dufour, 1861) (synonym) 2 literature references for Neochalcis vetusta (Dufour, 1861)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Chalcididae
Genus Hockeria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Dufour%29&VALGENUS=Hockeria&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1861&VALSPECIES=vetusta&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5e5c6f2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201