Accepted scientific name:
Habrolepis dalmanni (Westwood, 1837) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Habrolepis dalmanni (Westwood, 1837)
Synonyms:
Encyrtus dalmanni Westwood, 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encyrtus dalmanni Westwood, 1837
Encyrtus nubilipennis Walker, 1838 (synonym) 2 literature references for Encyrtus nubilipennis Walker, 1838
Habrolepis dalmani (Westwood) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habrolepis dalmani (Westwood)
Habrolepis nubilipennis (Walker, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habrolepis nubilipennis (Walker, 1838)
Habrolepis pulchris Botoc, 1962 (synonym) 2 literature references for Habrolepis pulchris Botoc, 1962
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Encyrtidae
Genus Habrolepis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Westwood%29&VALGENUS=Habrolepis&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1837&VALSPECIES=dalmanni&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5e683a8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201