Accepted scientific name:
Hockeria hockerioides (Boucek, 1952) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hockeria hockerioides (Boucek, 1952)
Synonyms:
Hockeria hockeroides (Boucek) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hockeria hockeroides (Boucek)
Neochalcis hockerioides Boucek, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neochalcis hockerioides Boucek, 1952
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Chalcididae
Genus Hockeria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Boucek%29&VALGENUS=Hockeria&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1952&VALSPECIES=hockerioides&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5e78cd0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201