Accepted scientific name:
Eurytoma aspila (Walker, 1836) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eurytoma aspila (Walker, 1836)
Synonyms:
Bruchophagus aspilus (Walker, 1836) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bruchophagus aspilus (Walker, 1836)
Bruchophagus phanacidis (Mayr, 1878) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bruchophagus phanacidis (Mayr, 1878)
Decatoma aspilus Walker, 1836 (synonym) 2 literature references for Decatoma aspilus Walker, 1836
Decatoma nicaeae Walker, 1844 (synonym) 2 literature references for Decatoma nicaeae Walker, 1844
Eurytoma aspilus (Walker, 1836) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eurytoma aspilus (Walker, 1836)
Eurytoma phanacidis Mayr, 1878 (synonym) 3 literature references for Eurytoma phanacidis Mayr, 1878
Eurytoma (eurytoma) aspilus (Walker, 1836) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Eurytomidae
Genus Eurytoma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Eurytoma&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1836&VALSPECIES=aspila&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb048790-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201