Accepted scientific name:
Ablerus pulcherrimus (Mercet, 1922) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ablerus pulcherrimus (Mercet, 1922)
Synonyms:
Azotus pulcherrimus Mercet, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Azotus pulcherrimus Mercet, 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Aphelinidae
Genus Ablerus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Mercet%29&VALGENUS=Ablerus&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1922&VALSPECIES=pulcherrimus&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb0a5882-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201