Accepted scientific name:
Encarsia aspidioticola (Mercet, 1929) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Encarsia aspidioticola (Mercet, 1929)
Synonyms:
Prospaltella aspidioticola Mercet, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prospaltella aspidioticola Mercet, 1929
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Aphelinidae
Genus Encarsia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Mercet%29&VALGENUS=Encarsia&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1929&VALSPECIES=aspidioticola&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb0f1250-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201