Accepted scientific name:
Echthroplexiella submetallica Mercet, 1921 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Echthroplexiella submetallica Mercet, 1921
Synonyms:
Echthroplexiella submetalica Mercet, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echthroplexiella submetalica Mercet, 1921
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Encyrtidae
Genus Echthroplexiella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Mercet&VALGENUS=Echthroplexiella&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1921&VALSPECIES=submetallica&ValidAuthBracket=false
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb113e90-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201