Accepted scientific name:
Dicladocerus westwoodii Westwood, 1832 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Dicladocerus westwoodii Westwood, 1832
Synonyms:
Diaulus rugifrons Thomson, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diaulus rugifrons Thomson, 1878
Dicladocerus aepytus (Walker, 1839) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicladocerus aepytus (Walker, 1839)
Dicladocerus battis (Walker, 1839) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicladocerus battis (Walker, 1839)
Dicladocerus westwoodi Westwood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicladocerus westwoodi Westwood
Diglyphis rugifrons Thomson, 1878 (synonym) 3 literature references for Diglyphis rugifrons Thomson, 1878
Eulophus aepytus Walker, 1839 (synonym) 2 literature references for Eulophus aepytus Walker, 1839
Eulophus battis Walker, 1839 (synonym) 3 literature references for Eulophus battis Walker, 1839
Eulophus westwoodii (Westwood, 1829) (synonym) 3 literature references for Eulophus westwoodii (Westwood, 1829)
Solenotus viridis Förster, 1856 (synonym) 3 literature references for Solenotus viridis Förster, 1856
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Eulophidae
Genus Dicladocerus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Westwood&VALGENUS=Dicladocerus&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1832&VALSPECIES=westwoodii&ValidAuthBracket=false
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb14d1d6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201