Accepted scientific name:
Conura adela (Burks, 1939) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Conura (spilochalcis) adela (Burks, 1939) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conura (spilochalcis) adela (Burks, 1939)
Eterochalcis adela Burks, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eterochalcis adela Burks, 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Chalcididae
Genus Conura
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Burks%29&VALGENUS=Conura&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1939&VALSPECIES=adela&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb15179a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201