You selected Coccophagus regulus Girault, 1915. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coccophagoides regulus Girault, 1915 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccophagoides regulus Girault, 1915
Synonyms:
Coccophagus regulus Girault, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccophagus regulus Girault, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Aphelinidae
Genus Coccophagoides
Distribution: -
Additional data: On page 54 of the same publication |regulus| is given in combination with |Coccophagus|.
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Girault&VALGENUS=Coccophagoides&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1915&VALSPECIES=regulus&ValidAuthBracket=false
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb15cece-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201