Accepted scientific name:
Coccophagus lycimnia (Walker, 1839) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Coccophagus lycimnia (Walker, 1839)
Synonyms:
Aphelinus lycimnia Walker, 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphelinus lycimnia Walker, 1839
Coccophagus ater Howard, 1881 (synonym) 3 literature references for Coccophagus ater Howard, 1881
Coccophagus californicus Howard, 1889 (synonym) 2 literature references for Coccophagus californicus Howard, 1889
Coccophagus coccidis Girault, 1917 (synonym) 2 literature references for Coccophagus coccidis Girault, 1917
Coccophagus cognatus Howard, 1881 (synonym) 2 literature references for Coccophagus cognatus Howard, 1881
Coccophagus corni Alam, 1956 (synonym) 2 literature references for Coccophagus corni Alam, 1956
Coccophagus lecanii (Fitch, 1859) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccophagus lecanii (Fitch, 1859)
Coccophagus taxi Alam, 1956 (synonym) 2 literature references for Coccophagus taxi Alam, 1956
Coccophagus vividus Howard, 1885 (synonym) 2 literature references for Coccophagus vividus Howard, 1885
Eulophus scutellaris Nees, 1834 (synonym) 2 literature references for Eulophus scutellaris Nees, 1834
Platygaster lecanii Fitch, 1859 (synonym) 5 literature references for Platygaster lecanii Fitch, 1859
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Aphelinidae
Genus Coccophagus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Coccophagus&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1839&VALSPECIES=lycimnia&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb16da44-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201