Accepted scientific name:
Coccobius viggianii (Yasnosh, 1974) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccobius viggianii (Yasnosh, 1974)
Synonyms:
Physcus viggianii Yasnosh, 1974 (synonym) 2 literature references for Physcus viggianii Yasnosh, 1974
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Aphelinidae
Genus Coccobius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Yasnosh%29&VALGENUS=Coccobius&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1974&VALSPECIES=viggianii&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:204a737e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201