Accepted scientific name:
Chrysocharis amanus (Walker, 1839) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chrysocharis amanus (Walker, 1839)
Synonyms:
Chrysocharis aceris Erdös, 1966 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chrysocharis aceris Erdös, 1966
Chrysocharis nepticularum Erdös, 1954 (synonym) 3 literature references for Chrysocharis nepticularum Erdös, 1954
Chrysocharis sanguisorbae Erdös, 1961 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chrysocharis sanguisorbae Erdös, 1961
Chrysocharis varus (Walker, 1839) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocharis varus (Walker, 1839)
Entedon amanus Walker, 1839 (synonym) 2 literature references for Entedon amanus Walker, 1839
Entedon varus Walker, 1839 (synonym) 2 literature references for Entedon varus Walker, 1839
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Eulophidae
Genus Chrysocharis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Chrysocharis&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1839&VALSPECIES=amanus&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb1b7e0a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201