Accepted scientific name:
Chrysocharis ainsliei Crawford, 1912 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Chrysocharis ainsliei Crawford, 1912
Synonyms:
Chrysocharis (chrysocharis) ainsliei Crawford, 1912 (synonym)
Omphalchrysocharis ainsliei (Crawford, 1912) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalchrysocharis ainsliei (Crawford, 1912)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Eulophidae
Genus Chrysocharis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Crawford&VALGENUS=Chrysocharis&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1912&VALSPECIES=ainsliei&ValidAuthBracket=false
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb1b9494-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201