Accepted scientific name:
Choreia inepta (Dalman, 1820) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Choreia inepta (Dalman, 1820)
Synonyms:
Choreia inepta macroptera Hoffer, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Choreia inepta macroptera Hoffer, 1954
Choreia nigroaenea Westwood, 1833 (synonym) 2 literature references for Choreia nigroaenea Westwood, 1833
Choreius ineptus (Dalman, 1820) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Choreius ineptus (Dalman, 1820)
Encyrtus ineptus Dalman, 1820 (synonym) 2 literature references for Encyrtus ineptus Dalman, 1820
Encyrtus (sphenolepis?) ineptus Dalman, 1820 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encyrtus (sphenolepis?) ineptus Dalman, 1820
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Encyrtidae
Genus Choreia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Dalman%29&VALGENUS=Choreia&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1820&VALSPECIES=inepta&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb1c046a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201