Accepted scientific name:
Cheiloneurus paralia (Walker, 1837) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cheiloneurus paralia (Walker, 1837)
Synonyms:
Cheiloneurus eriococci Alam, 1957 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cheiloneurus eriococci Alam, 1957
Cheiloneurus formosus Boheman, 1852 (synonym)
Cheiloneurus formosus brachyptera Hoffer, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cheiloneurus formosus brachyptera Hoffer, 1957
Cheiloneurus formosus nigrithorax Hoffer, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cheiloneurus formosus nigrithorax Hoffer, 1957
Cheiloneurus formosus submacroptera Hoffer, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cheiloneurus formosus submacroptera Hoffer, 1957
Cheiloneurus mongolicus Szelényi, 1971 (synonym) 3 literature references for Cheiloneurus mongolicus Szelényi, 1971
Chiloneurus formosus (Boheman, 1852) (synonym) 2 literature references for Chiloneurus formosus (Boheman, 1852)
Chiloneurus paralia (Walker) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chiloneurus paralia (Walker)
Encyrtus formosus Boheman, 1852 (synonym) 2 literature references for Encyrtus formosus Boheman, 1852
Encyrtus paralia Walker, 1837 (synonym) 2 literature references for Encyrtus paralia Walker, 1837
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Encyrtidae
Genus Cheiloneurus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Cheiloneurus&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1837&VALSPECIES=paralia&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb1ca514-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201