Accepted scientific name:
Chrysocharis amyite (Walker, 1839) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chrysocharis amyite (Walker, 1839)
Synonyms:
Chrysocharis brevis Delucchi, 1954 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chrysocharis brevis Delucchi, 1954
Chrysocharis filicornis (Thomson, 1878) (synonym)
Chrysocharis seiugata Delucchi, 1954 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chrysocharis seiugata Delucchi, 1954
Chrysocharis seiuncta Delucchi, 1954 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chrysocharis seiuncta Delucchi, 1954
Chrysocharis sejuncta Delucchi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocharis sejuncta Delucchi
Chrysocharis (chrysocharis) amyite (Walker, 1839) (synonym)
Chrysocharis (chrysocharis) bellincus Yoshimoto, 1973 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chrysocharis (chrysocharis) bellincus Yoshimoto, 1973
Chrysocharis (chrysocharis) brevis Delucchi, 1954 (synonym)
Chrysocharis (chrysocharis) seiugata Delucchi, 1954 (synonym)
Chrysocharis (chrysocharis) seiuncta Delucchi, 1954 (synonym)
Derostenus filicornis Thomson, 1878 (synonym) 3 literature references for Derostenus filicornis Thomson, 1878
Entedon amyite Walker, 1839 (synonym) 2 literature references for Entedon amyite Walker, 1839
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Eulophidae
Genus Chrysocharis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Chrysocharis&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1839&VALSPECIES=amyite&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb1d2dcc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201