Accepted scientific name:
Chaetogramma caudata (De Santis, 1997) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaetogramma caudata (De Santis, 1997)
Synonyms:
Brachistagrapha caudata De Santis, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachistagrapha caudata De Santis, 1997
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Trichogrammatidae
Genus Chaetogramma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28De+Santis%29&VALGENUS=Chaetogramma&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1997&VALSPECIES=caudata&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb1e10b6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201