Accepted scientific name:
Cecidostiba docimus (Walker, 1839) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cecidostiba fasciata Askew, 1961 (synonym) 3 literature references for Cecidostiba fasciata Askew, 1961
Cecidostiba jucundus (Förster, 1841) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cecidostiba jucundus (Förster, 1841)
Cecidostiba (cecidostiba) docimus (Walker, 1839) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cecidostiba (cecidostiba) docimus (Walker, 1839)
Habrocytus iucundus (Förster) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habrocytus iucundus (Förster)
Habrocytus jucundus (Förster, 1841) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habrocytus jucundus (Förster, 1841)
Pteromalus docimus Walker, 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteromalus docimus Walker, 1839
Pteromalus jucundus Förster, 1841 (synonym) 2 literature references for Pteromalus jucundus Förster, 1841
Trychnosoma jucundus (Förster, 1841) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trychnosoma jucundus (Förster, 1841)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Pteromalidae
Genus Cecidostiba
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Cecidostiba&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1839&VALSPECIES=docimus&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb2060fa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201