Accepted scientific name:
Bruchophagus subsulcatus (Thomson, 1876) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bruchophagus subsulcatus (Thomson, 1876)
Synonyms:
Eurytoma subsulcata Thomson, 1876 (synonym) 3 literature references for Eurytoma subsulcata Thomson, 1876
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Eurytomidae
Genus Bruchophagus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Thomson%29&VALGENUS=Bruchophagus&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1876&VALSPECIES=subsulcatus&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb220d60-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201