Accepted scientific name:
Aseirba caudata Cameron, 1884 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Aseirba caudata Cameron, 1884
Synonyms:
Cerchysius cultratus Kerrich, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerchysius cultratus Kerrich, 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Encyrtidae
Genus Aseirba
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Cameron&VALGENUS=Aseirba&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1884&VALSPECIES=caudata&ValidAuthBracket=false
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb26b234-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201