Accepted scientific name:
Aprostocetus holomelas Graham, 1987 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aprostocetus (aprostocetus) holomelas Graham, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aprostocetus (aprostocetus) holomelas Graham, 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Eulophidae
Genus Aprostocetus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Graham&VALGENUS=Aprostocetus&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1987&VALSPECIES=holomelas&ValidAuthBracket=false
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb298fc2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201