Accepted scientific name:
Apocrypta caudata (Girault, 1915) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Apocrypta caudata (Girault, 1915)
Synonyms:
Goniogastrella caudatus Girault, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goniogastrella caudatus Girault, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Agaonidae
Genus Apocrypta
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Girault%29&VALGENUS=Apocrypta&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1915&VALSPECIES=caudata&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb2d8bcc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201