You selected Aphytis mytilaspidis ficus Traboulsi, 1969. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aphytis mytilaspidis (Le Baron, 1870) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Aphytis mytilaspidis (Le Baron, 1870)
Synonyms:
Agonioneurus albidus Westwood, 1837 (synonym) 4 literature references for Agonioneurus albidus Westwood, 1837
Aphelinus albidus (Westwood, 1837) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphelinus albidus (Westwood, 1837)
Aphelinus mytilaspidis (Le Baron, 1870) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphelinus mytilaspidis (Le Baron, 1870)
Aphytis albidus (Westwood, 1837) (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphytis albidus (Westwood, 1837)
Aphytis diaspidioti Chumakova, 1957 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphytis diaspidioti Chumakova, 1957
Aphytis mytilaspidis echinocacti Traboulsi, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphytis mytilaspidis echinocacti Traboulsi, 1969
Aphytis mytilaspidis ficus Traboulsi, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphytis mytilaspidis ficus Traboulsi, 1969
Aphytis mytilaspidis hedericola Traboulsi, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphytis mytilaspidis hedericola Traboulsi, 1969
Aphytis mytilaspidis ulmi Traboulsi, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphytis mytilaspidis ulmi Traboulsi, 1969
Aphytis variolosum Alam, 1956 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphytis variolosum Alam, 1956
Aphytis (prospaphelinus) mytilaspidis (Le Baron, 1870) (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphytis (prospaphelinus) mytilaspidis (Le Baron, 1870)
Chalcis (aphelinus) mytilaspidis Le Baron, 1870 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chalcis (aphelinus) mytilaspidis Le Baron, 1870
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Aphelinidae
Genus Aphytis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Le+Baron%29&VALGENUS=Aphytis&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1870&VALSPECIES=mytilaspidis&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb314730-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201