You selected Callimome caudata (Boheman, 1834). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Torymus caudatus Boheman, 1834 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Torymus caudatus Boheman, 1834
Synonyms:
Callimome caudata (Boheman, 1834) (synonym)
Torymus distinctus Förster, 1841 (synonym) 2 literature references for Torymus distinctus Förster, 1841
Torymus (torymus) caudatus Boheman, 1834 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Torymidae
Genus Torymus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Boheman&VALGENUS=Torymus&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1834&VALSPECIES=caudatus&ValidAuthBracket=false
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb33ff84-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201