Accepted scientific name:
Systasis annulipes (Walker, 1834) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Gastrancistrus annulipes Walker, 1834 (synonym) 2 literature references for Gastrancistrus annulipes Walker, 1834
Ormocerus bambyce Walker, 1839 (synonym) 2 literature references for Ormocerus bambyce Walker, 1839
Systacis annulipes (Walker, 1834) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Systacis annulipes (Walker, 1834)
Systasis bambyce (Walker, 1839) (synonym)
Systasis (systasina) annulipes (Walker, 1834) (synonym) 2 literature references for Systasis (systasina) annulipes (Walker, 1834)
Systasis (systasina) clavicornis Boucek, 1956 (synonym) 2 literature references for Systasis (systasina) clavicornis Boucek, 1956
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Pteromalidae
Genus Systasis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Systasis&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1834&VALSPECIES=annulipes&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb3c068e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201