Accepted scientific name:
Tetramesa cornuta (Walker, 1832) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Tetramesa cornuta (Walker, 1832)
Synonyms:
Harmolita agropyrophila Phillips & Emery, 1918 (synonym) 3 literature references for Harmolita agropyrophila Phillips & Emery, 1918
Harmolita cornuta (Walker, 1832) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harmolita cornuta (Walker, 1832)
Isosoma cornutum Walker, 1832 (synonym) 2 literature references for Isosoma cornutum Walker, 1832
Isosoma dissimile Walker, 1832 (synonym) 2 literature references for Isosoma dissimile Walker, 1832
Tetramesa agropyrophilum (Phillips & Emery, 1832) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetramesa agropyrophilum (Phillips & Emery, 1832)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Eurytomidae
Genus Tetramesa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Tetramesa&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1832&VALSPECIES=cornuta&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb3e77f2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201