Accepted scientific name:
Stethynium triclavatum Enock, 1909 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Stethynium triclavatum Enock, 1909
Synonyms:
Stethynium faunum Girault, 1911 (synonym) 2 literature references for Stethynium faunum Girault, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Mymaridae
Genus Stethynium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Enock&VALGENUS=Stethynium&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1909&VALSPECIES=triclavatum&ValidAuthBracket=false
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb406b7a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201