Accepted scientific name:
Stenomalina chloris (Walker, 1836) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stenomalina chloris (Walker, 1836)
Synonyms:
Pteromalus chloris Walker, 1836 (synonym) 3 literature references for Pteromalus chloris Walker, 1836
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Pteromalidae
Genus Stenomalina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Stenomalina&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1836&VALSPECIES=chloris&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbb51548-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201