Accepted scientific name:
Semiotellus quadratus (Walker, 1834) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Semiotellus quadratus (Walker, 1834)
Synonyms:
Semiotus quadratus Walker, 1834 (synonym) 2 literature references for Semiotus quadratus Walker, 1834
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Pteromalidae
Genus Semiotellus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Semiotellus&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1834&VALSPECIES=quadratus&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eb43b910-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201