Accepted scientific name:
Schizonotus sieboldi (Ratzeburg, 1848) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schizonotus sieboldi (Ratzeburg, 1848)
Synonyms:
Pteromalus sieboldi Ratzeburg, 1848 (synonym) 2 literature references for Pteromalus sieboldi Ratzeburg, 1848
Pteromalus (schizonotus) sieboldi Ratzeburg, 1848 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteromalus (schizonotus) sieboldi Ratzeburg, 1848
Schizonotus sieboldii (Ratzeburg) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizonotus sieboldii (Ratzeburg)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Pteromalidae
Genus Schizonotus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Ratzeburg%29&VALGENUS=Schizonotus&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1848&VALSPECIES=sieboldi&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f051573c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201