You selected Archenomus colobus Prinsloo & Neser, 1990. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pteroptrix coloba (Prinsloo & Neser, 1990) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteroptrix coloba (Prinsloo & Neser, 1990)
Synonyms:
Archenomus colobus Prinsloo & Neser, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Archenomus colobus Prinsloo & Neser, 1990
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Aphelinidae
Genus Pteroptrix
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Prinsloo+%26+Neser%29&VALGENUS=Pteroptrix&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1990&VALSPECIES=coloba&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0528a58-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201