Accepted scientific name:
Pteromalus poisoensis Graham, 1983 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pteromalus (habrocytus) poisoensis Graham, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteromalus (habrocytus) poisoensis Graham, 1983
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Pteromalidae
Genus Pteromalus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Graham&VALGENUS=Pteromalus&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1983&VALSPECIES=poisoensis&ValidAuthBracket=false
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0529bb0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201