Accepted scientific name:
Pediobius tetratomus (Thomson, 1878) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pediobius tetratomus (Thomson, 1878)
Synonyms:
Pleurotropis tetratoma Thomson, 1878 (synonym)
Pleurotropis tetratomus Thomson, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotropis tetratomus Thomson, 1878
Pleurotropis (rhopalotus) tetratomus Thomson, 1878 (synonym) 2 literature references for Pleurotropis (rhopalotus) tetratomus Thomson, 1878
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Eulophidae
Genus Pediobius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Thomson%29&VALGENUS=Pediobius&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1878&VALSPECIES=tetratomus&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f05c0006-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201