You selected Diplolepis ficus caricae Linnaeus, 1762. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Philotrypesis caricae (Linnaeus, 1762) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Philotrypesis caricae (Linnaeus, 1762)
Synonyms:
Cynips caricae Linnaeus, 1762 (synonym) 6 literature references for Cynips caricae Linnaeus, 1762
Diplolepis ficus caricae Linnaeus, 1762 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplolepis ficus caricae Linnaeus, 1762
Idarnella caricae (Linnaeus, 1762) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Idarnella caricae (Linnaeus, 1762)
Philotrypesis longicauda Förster, 1878 (synonym) 3 literature references for Philotrypesis longicauda Förster, 1878
Polanisa caricae (Linnaeus, 1762) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polanisa caricae (Linnaeus, 1762)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Agaonidae
Genus Philotrypesis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Linnaeus%29&VALGENUS=Philotrypesis&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1762&VALSPECIES=caricae&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f05c4bb0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201