Accepted scientific name:
Pachyneuron nelsoni Girault, 1928 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pachyneuron nelsoni Girault, 1928
Synonyms:
Atrichoptilus aeneus (Masi, 1929) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atrichoptilus aeneus (Masi, 1929)
Pachyneuron aeneum Masi, 1929 (synonym) 3 literature references for Pachyneuron aeneum Masi, 1929
Pachyneuron aeneus Masi, 1929 (synonym) 2 literature references for Pachyneuron aeneus Masi, 1929
Pachyneuron deccanensis Mani & Saraswat, 1974 (synonym) 2 literature references for Pachyneuron deccanensis Mani & Saraswat, 1974
Pachyneuron kamathi Mani & Saraswat, 1974 (synonym) 2 literature references for Pachyneuron kamathi Mani & Saraswat, 1974
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Pteromalidae
Genus Pachyneuron
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Girault&VALGENUS=Pachyneuron&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1928&VALSPECIES=nelsoni&ValidAuthBracket=false
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f05fae18-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201