Accepted scientific name:
Omphale coilus (Walker, 1839) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Omphale coilus (Walker, 1839)
Synonyms:
Entedon coilus Walker, 1839 (synonym) 2 literature references for Entedon coilus Walker, 1839
Entedon lyaeus Walker, 1839 (synonym) 3 literature references for Entedon lyaeus Walker, 1839
Omphale montana Erdös, 1951 (synonym) 3 literature references for Omphale montana Erdös, 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Eulophidae
Genus Omphale
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Omphale&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1839&VALSPECIES=coilus&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f063d614-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201