Accepted scientific name:
Necremnus folia (Walker, 1839) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Necremnus folia (Walker, 1839)
Synonyms:
Eulophus diyllus Walker, 1839 (synonym) 2 literature references for Eulophus diyllus Walker, 1839
Eulophus folia Walker, 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eulophus folia Walker, 1839
Eulophus rhaecus Walker, 1839 (synonym) 2 literature references for Eulophus rhaecus Walker, 1839
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Eulophidae
Genus Necremnus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Walker%29&VALGENUS=Necremnus&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1839&VALSPECIES=folia&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f068d34e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201