Accepted scientific name:
Anaphes weidenhofi (Soyka, 1954) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anaphes weidenhofi (Soyka, 1954)
Synonyms:
Anaphoidea weidenhofi Soyka, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anaphoidea weidenhofi Soyka, 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Mymaridae
Genus Anaphes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Soyka%29&VALGENUS=Anaphes&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1954&VALSPECIES=weidenhofi&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0696282-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201