Accepted scientific name:
Mokrzeckia pini (Hartig, 1838) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Mokrzeckia pini (Hartig, 1838)
Synonyms:
Beierina pini (Hartig, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beierina pini (Hartig, 1838)
Pteromalus pini Hartig, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteromalus pini Hartig, 1838
Schizonotus pailloti Ferrière & Faure, 1925 (synonym) 3 literature references for Schizonotus pailloti Ferrière & Faure, 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Pteromalidae
Genus Mokrzeckia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Hartig%29&VALGENUS=Mokrzeckia&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1838&VALSPECIES=pini&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f069e392-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201