You selected Mymar regulus (Walker, 1846). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anaphes regulus Walker, 1846 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Anaphes regulus Walker, 1846
Synonyms:
Anaphes autumnalis Förster, 1847 (synonym) 2 literature references for Anaphes autumnalis Förster, 1847
Mymar autumnalis (Förster, 1847) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mymar autumnalis (Förster, 1847)
Mymar regulus (Walker, 1846) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mymar regulus (Walker, 1846)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Mymaridae
Genus Anaphes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Walker&VALGENUS=Anaphes&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1846&VALSPECIES=regulus&ValidAuthBracket=false
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f06b4e6c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201