Accepted scientific name:
Anaphes leonhardwitzi (Soyka, 1949) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anaphes leonhardwitzi (Soyka, 1949)
Synonyms:
Mymar leonhardwitzi Soyka, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mymar leonhardwitzi Soyka, 1949
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Mymaridae
Genus Anaphes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Soyka%29&VALGENUS=Anaphes&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1949&VALSPECIES=leonhardwitzi&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f06c7058-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201