You selected Vipera berus rakosiensis. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera ursinii rakosiensis MÉHELY, 1893: 190 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Vipera berus rakosiensis (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Species Vipera ursinii
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=ursinii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f509dfec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201