Accepted scientific name:
Vipera latastei gaditana SAINT GIRONS, 1977 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera latastei gaditana SAINT GIRONS, 1977
Synonyms:
Vipera latasti gaditana SAINT 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera latasti gaditana SAINT 1977
Vipera (rhinaspis) latasti OBST 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (rhinaspis) latasti OBST 1983
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Species Vipera latastei
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=latastei
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f600b1fa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201