You selected Tarentola (makariogecko) rudis CARRANZA 2000. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tarentola rudis hartogi JOGER 1993 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tarentola rudis hartogi JOGER 1993
Synonyms:
Tarentola borneensis protogigas JOGER 1984 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarentola borneensis protogigas JOGER 1984
Tarentola (makariogecko) rudis CARRANZA 2000 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarentola (makariogecko) rudis CARRANZA 2000
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Tarentola
Species Tarentola rudis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Tarentola&species=rudis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4ed265e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201