Accepted scientific name:
Sistrurus ravus brunneus HARRIS & SIMMONS 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sistrurus ravus brunneus HARRIS & SIMMONS 1978
Synonyms:
Crotalus ravus brunneus BRYSON 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crotalus ravus brunneus BRYSON 2007
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Sistrurus
Species Sistrurus ravus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Sistrurus&species=ravus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5e6addc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201