You selected Emys orthonyx WIED 1865. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudemys concinna mobilensis (HOLBROOK 1838) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudemys concinna mobilensis (HOLBROOK 1838)
Synonyms:
Chrysemys concinna mobilensis FRITZ 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysemys concinna mobilensis FRITZ 1981
Chrysemys floridana mobilensis FRITZ 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysemys floridana mobilensis FRITZ 1981
Chrysemys mobilensis BOULENGER 1889 (synonym)
Emys mobilensis HOLBROOK 1838 (synonym)
Emys mobiliensis GÜNTHER 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Emys mobiliensis GÜNTHER 1885
Emys orthonyx WIED 1865 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Emys orthonyx WIED 1865
Emys ventricosa GRAY 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Emys ventricosa GRAY 1863
Pseudemys mobilensis BAUR 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudemys mobilensis BAUR 1893
Pseudemys vioscana BRIMLEY 1928 (synonym)
Ptychemys mobilensis GRAY 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychemys mobilensis GRAY 1863
Ptychemys mobiliensis BAUR 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychemys mobiliensis BAUR 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Testudines
Family Emydidae
Genus Pseudemys
Species Pseudemys concinna
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pseudemys&species=concinna
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4bfcc68-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201