You selected Emys annulifera Gray 1831. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudemys concinna concinna (LE CONTE 1830) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudemys concinna concinna (LE CONTE 1830)
Synonyms:
Emys annulifera Gray 1831 (synonym)
Pseudemys elonae BRIMLEY 1928 (synonym)
Ptychemys concinna BAUR 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychemys concinna BAUR 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Testudines
Family Emydidae
Genus Pseudemys
Species Pseudemys concinna
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pseudemys&species=concinna
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4edb006-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201