Accepted scientific name:
Polemon fulvicollis laurenti (DE WITTE & LAURENT 1943) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Miodon fulvicollis gracilis DE 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Miodon fulvicollis gracilis DE 1947
Miodon gracilis DE 1943 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Atractaspididae
Genus Polemon
Species Polemon fulvicollis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Polemon&species=fulvicollis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4baebee-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201