Accepted scientific name:
Polemon collaris longior (WITTE & LAURENT 1947) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Miodon collaris SCHMIDT 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Miodon collaris SCHMIDT 1923
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Atractaspididae
Genus Polemon
Species Polemon collaris
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Polemon&species=collaris
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f45aa0a4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201